Skip to content ↓

Staff Structure 2021-2022

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Shabiha Sayed

Head Teacher

Ms H. Shanker

Deputy Headteacher

               Designated Safeguarding Leader, SENCO, INCO, EYFS leader, CPD Leader

Ms S. To

Assistant Headteacher

Key Stage 1 Phase Leader,

Curriculum Leader

RE Coordinator

Maths Coordinator (Mat Cover)

Ms G. Trenchfield

Assistant Headteacher (currently on Maternity Leave)

Lower KS2 Phase Leader

Maths Coordinator

Year 3 Teacher

Ms F. Mehta

Assistant Headteacher

Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader, Computing Leader, GDPR Leader,

Year 6 Teacher

Early Years Foundation Stage

Nursery

Nursery AM

Nursery PM

Ms M. Gracio

Class Teacher

Outdoor Learning Project Lead

Ms D. Fortan

Teaching Assistant

Ms M. Harghandiwal

Teaching Assistant 

(Mon, Tue)

Ms W. Malek

Teaching Assistant (Wed, Thurs, Fri)

Reception RN

Ms L. Niculae

Class Teacher

Ms J. Haynes

Teaching Assistant

Ms L. Gashi

Learning Support Assistant

RM

Ms S. Mohammadi

Class Teacher

ECT

Ms L. Al-Daghir

Teaching Assistant

Ms L. Aliaj

Learning Support Assistant

Key Stage One

Year One

1P

Ms U. Patel

Class Teacher

Ms K. Snyper 

Teaching Assistant  

Ms G. Ofori

Learning Support Assistant 

1U

Ms F. Uwais

Class Teacher

Ms Z. Dhaif   

 Teaching Assistant (Wed- Fri)

Ms G. Hanifi

Learning Support Assistant 

Year Two 2T

Ms P. Lindsey

Class Teacher

 

 

 

Ms S. Duffus

Teaching Assistant  (Tue-Thurs)

Ms A. Amankwah

Teaching Assistant (Mon &Fri)

Ms S. Iaonnou

SEND and Welfare Support

(Mon-Wed)

2M

Mr S. McGirr

Class Teacher

History/Geography

(Humanities) Coordinator

Ms R. Khan

Teaching Assistant

Ms R. Saloojee

Learning Support Assistant

 

Key Stage Two

Year Three

3T

Ms N. Sabree

Class Teacher

 

Ms A. Scudder

Teaching Assistant

Ms D. Keram

Learning Support Assistant

3S

Ms U. Sathyarooban

Class Teacher

Art and DT Coordinator

Ms C. Cox

Learning Support Assistant (Mon/Wed)

Ms E. Lanthier

Learning Support Assistant

Ms M. Bani

Learning Support Assistant

Year Four

4E

Mr J. Emmett

Class Teacher

PSHE/RSHE Coordinator

 

Ms D. Patel

Learning Support Assistant

4B

Ms E. Butler

Class Teacher

 English leader (Reading)

Mr L. Reid

Teaching Assistant

Year Five

5O

Ms E. Oti

Class Teacher

ECT mentor

Ms S. Bensar

Teaching Assistant

Ms M. Francois

Learning Support Assistant

5B

Ms G. Beese

Class Teacher

EAL Coordinator

Ms I. Nahili

Teaching Assistant

Ms M. Aouad

Learning Support Assistant

Year Six

6M

Ms F. Mehta

Class Teacher

Assistant Headteacher

Upper KS2 Phase Leader

Computing leader

GDPR leader,

Ms L. Corbette

Teaching Assistant

6F

Mr A. Frederick

Class Teacher

 

Ms L.Laci

Teaching Assistant

Ms M. Mason

Learning Support Assistant (AM)

Non Class Based

PPA

Ms N. Olie

Teacher

Science leader

Mr I. Rubaninsky

Teacher

Physical Education leader

Mr S. Cremin

Teacher

 

Interventions

Ms L. Liebenberg

Literacy Support Teacher

(PM - Mon, Wed, Thurs, Fri)

Ms G. Ahmed

 Support Teacher

(Tue & Wed)

Ms B. Falconer

Nursery Nurse

Ms I. Whittingham

Teaching Assistant

 

Specialist Teachers

Ms I. Mallek

Spanish Teacher

Modern Foreign Languages leader

Mr J. Rose

Music Teacher

Music leader

 

Pastoral & Welfare

Ms M. Anthony

Parent Support Advisor

Community Cohesion Coordinator

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Ms Asuka

Place2Be Manager

Ms S. Iaonnou

Welfare Assistant

Administration

Office

Ms J. Deutrom

Office Administrator

(Mon, Tue, Wed)

Ms J. Halai

Administration Assistant

Finance

Ms S. Shah

School Bursar

Deputy GDPR lead

Ms E. Shah

Finance Assistant

ICT

Mr V. Ladha

IT Technician

(Wednesdays only)

 

Catering/ Kitchen

Cooks

Mr F. Montone

Head Chef

Ms. S Ratnakumar

Ms L. Sockalingham

School Meal Supervisory Assistants

Ms M. Abdi Isse

Mrs D Kanabar

Ms K. Morgan

Ms K. Patel

Ms S. Parmar

Mrs R. Patel

Ms. L Pimental

 

Site Staff

Maintenance

Mr R. Gracio

Site Manager

Mr M. Simpson

Caretaker

(Tuesday & Wednesday)

Cleaners

Ms F. Bokrugji

Ms R. Kumar

Ms K. Patel

Ms V. Patel

 

 

Staff on maternity leave

Ms F. Bond (Class Teacher)

Ms G. Trenchfield (Assistant Head teacher)