Skip to content ↓

Staff Structure 2020-2021

 

Senior Leadership Team

Ms R. Ashton

Executive Head Teacher

Ms S. To

Head of School

Upper KS2 Leader, Literacy Leader, History Leader

Ms M. Campbell

Deputy Headteacher

(Mon, Tue, Thurs), INCO, SENCO,

Designated Safeguarding Leader

Ms H. Shanker

Deputy Headteacher

EYFS leader, CPD Leader, Numbers Count Teacher, Kitchen manager

Ms F. Mehta

Assistant Headteacher

GDPR Leader, Maths Leader, Computing coordinator

Year 6 Teacher

Mr. A Jones

Assistant Headteacher

KS1 Phase Leader, PSHE coordinator, DT coordinator

Year 1Teacher

Ms E. Butler

Acting Assistant Headteacher

Lower KS2 Phase Leader

EYFS and KS1 English Coordinator

Year 2 Teacher

 

Early Years Foundation Stage

Nursery 

Nursery AM

Nursery PM

Ms M. Gracio

Teacher

Ms B. Falconer

Nursery Nurse

Ms B. Rhule

TA

 

Ms M. Harghandiwal

Teaching Assistant 

(Mon, Tue)

Ms W. Malek

Teaching Assistant (Wed, Thurs, Fri)

Reception 

RN

Ms L. Niculae

Teacher

Ms D. Fortan

Teaching Assistant

Ms G. Ofori Learning Support Assistant

RS

Ms U. Sathyarooban

Teacher

Art leader

Ms L. Al-Daghir

Teaching Assistant

Ms G. Hanifi

Learning Support Assistant

 

Key Stage One

Year One

1J

Mr Jones

Teacher

AHT

KS1 leader

PSHE leader

DT leader

Ms Ahmed

Co-Teacher

(Tue)

Ms Hussein

Teaching Assistant

(Mon, Tue, Thurs)

Ms Saloojee

Learning Support Assistant

1U

Ms F. Uwais

Teacher

Ms A. Scudder

Teaching Assistant

Ms S. Iaonnou

Learning Support Assistant

(Tues, Wed, Thurs, Fri)

Year Two

2B

Ms E. Butler

Teacher

Acting AHT

Lower KS2 Leader

EYFS and KS1 English leader

Gazala Ahmed

Co-Teacher

(Wed)

Razia Khan

Teaching Assistant

2P

Ms U. Patel

(NQT)

Ms K. Snyper

Teaching Assistant

Ms Z. Dhaif

Teaching Assistant (Fri)

Ms D. Keram

Learning Support Assistant

 

 

 

Key Stage Two

Year Three

3M

Mr S. McGirr

Teacher

Ms A. Amankwah

Teaching Assistant

Ms Z. Dhaif

Teaching Assistant (Wed,Thurs)

Ms L. Gashi

Learning Support Assistant

3O

Ms E. Oti

Teacher

NQT mentor

Ms M. Bani

Teaching Assistant

Ms D. Patel

Learning Support Assistant

Ms C. Cox

Learning Support Assistant (Mon)

Year Four

4B

Ms G. Beese

Teacher

Geography leader

Ms S. Bensar

Teaching Assistant

 

Ms M. Aouad

Learning Support Assistant

 

4T

Ms S. To

Teacher

UKS2 leader

English leader

Head of School

Ms M. Maher

Co-Teacher

Mr L. Reid

Teaching Assistant

Ms M. Francois

Learning Support Assistant

 

Year Five

5F

Mr A. Frederick

Teacher

Ms D. Berlusconi

Teaching Assistant

Ms L. Aliaj

Learning Support Assistant

(Mon-Wed)

5R

Ms S. Rizwan

Teacher

Religious Education leader

Ms I. Nahili

Teaching Assistant

Ms C. Cox

Learning Support Assistant

(Wed)

Year Six

6MB

Ms F. Mehta

Teacher

AHT

GDPR leader,

Maths leader, Computing leader

Ms F. Bond

Co-Teacher

Ms L. Corbette

Teaching Assistant

Ms S. Duffus

Learning Support Assistant

(Mon-Wed)

Ms L. Aliaj Learning Support Assistant

(Thur, Fri)

6M

Ms C. Merlusca

 Teacher

 

Ms L.Laci

Teaching Assistant

Ms M. Mason

Learning Support Assistant (AM)

Non Class Based

PPA

Ms N. Olie

Teacher

Science leader

Mr I. Rubaninsky

Teacher

Physical Education leader

Interventions

Ms L. Liebenberg

Literacy Support Teacher

(PM - Mon, Wed, Thurs, Fri)

Ms J. Haynes

Teaching Assistant

Ms I. Whittingham

Teaching Assistant

Specialist Teachers

Ms I. Mallek

Spanish Teacher

Modern Foreign Languages leader

Mr J. Rose

Music Teacher

Music leader

Pastoral & Welfare

Ms M. Anthony

Parent Support Advisor

Community Cohesion Coordinator

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Ms L. Darnell

Place2Be Manager

Ms S. Iaonnou

Welfare Assistant

Administration

Office

Ms J. Deutrom

Office Administrator

(Mon, Tue, Wed)

Ms E. Shah

Administration Assistant

Ms J. Halai

Administration Assistant

Finance

Ms P. Patel

School Bursar

GDPR leader

Ms M. Anand

Finance Assistant

ICT

Mr C. Neves

IT Technician

(Mon, Wed, Fri)

 

Catering/ Kitchen

Cooks

Mr F. Montone

Head Chef

Ms. S Ratnakumar

Ms L. Sockalingham

School Meal Supervisory Assistants

Ms M. Abdi Isse

Mrs D Kanabar

Ms K. Morgan

Ms K. Patel

Ms S. Parmar

Mrs R. Patel

Ms. L Pimental

Ms Z. Warsame

 

Site Staff

Maintenance

Mr R. Gracio

Site Manager

Mr M. Simpson

Site Manager Assistant

(Tues, Wed)

Cleaners

Ms F. Bokrugji

Ms R. Kumar

Ms K. Patel

Ms V. Patel

 

 

Staff on maternity leave

Ms G. Trenchfield (Assistant Headteacher, Assessment Leader, Black Caribbean Achievement Champion, Class Teacher)

Ms T. Ali (Class Teacher, Geography leader)