Skip to content ↓

Staff

Title

Forename

Surname  
Ms Arooj Ahmed Teacher Y4A, DT Leader
Mrs Latifeh Al-Daghir TA RS
Ms Tasnim Ali Teacher Y1A, Geography Leader
Ms Amanda Amankwah TA Y3K
Mrs Manpreet Anand Finance Assistant
Mrs Maymuna Abdi SMSA
Ms Maureen Anthony PSA, Community Cohesion Leader, Deputy DSL
Mrs Meyriem Aouad LSA in Y2P
Ms Rose Ashton Executive Headteacher
Mrs Mirela Bani TA Y3O
Mrs Genevieve Beese Teacher Y4B, EYFS/KS1 Science Leader
Mrs Floure Bokrugji Cleaner
Ms Fiona Bond Teacher Y5B, History Leader
Mrs Emma Butler Teacher Y2M, EYFS/KS1 Literacy Leader
Mrs Marie Campbell Head of School (Mon-Wed), INCO, SENCO, Reading Recovery Teacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead
Ms Lena Corbette TA Y6
Ms Charmaine Cox TA Y3O
Ms Lynne Darnell Place2Be School Project Manager
Mrs Jennifer Deutrom Office Administrator
Mrs Zainab Dhaif TA Y5F
Miss Sherina Duffus LSA Y4B
Ms Beverley Falconer Senior Nursery Officer EYFS RG am, Intervention KS2 pm
Miss Cherrelle Francis SEND support (teaching and interventions)
Miss Marcelline Francois LSA Y2B
Mr Andre Frederick Teacher Y5F, G&T Leader
Mrs Leonora Gashi TA Y5B
Mr Humberto (Ricardo) Gracio Site Manager
Mrs Michelle Gracio Trainee teacher RG
Mrs Josna Halai Admin Assistant
Mrs Ghizala Hanifi LSA Y1A
Mrs Maryum Harghandiwal LSA Nursery
Ms Jane Haynes TA PE Intervention, Netball coach
Ms Zeinab Hosseinian IT support
Mrs Zubeyda Hussein TA Y1J
Mrs Soteria Iaonnou Welfare Assistant am, TA RG pm
Mr Aled Jones Teacher Y1J, Assistant Head Teacher, KS1 Phase Leader, PSHE Leader
Mrs Dhirajbala Kanabar SMSA
Mrs Farah Kazmi Trainee Teacher Y3K
Ms Duaa Keram LSA Y5F
Ms Razia Khan TA Y1A
Mrs Rai Kumar Cleaner
Mrs Lavdie Laci LSA Y5B, SMSA
Mrs Sandra Lawson TA Y6
Mrs Linda Liebenberg Literacy Support Teacher
Mrs Wahiba Malek TA N
Mrs Irene Mallek MFL teacher, Data Manager
Mrs Maudlyn Mason LSA Y6
Ms Falguni Mehta Teacher Y6M, IT Leader, acting Assistant Headteacher, GDPR Leader, Kitchen Manager
Mrs Christina Merlusca Trainee teacher Y6T
Mr Franco Montone Cook
Ms Karlene Morgan SMSA
Ms Gulnaz Mughal LSA Y1A
Mrs Isabela Nahili TA Y6M, Stock Administrator
Ms Lavinia Niculae PPA Teacher am, nursery teacher pm
Mrs Nancy Olie PPA teacher, KS2 Science Leader
Miss Elise Oti Teacher, Y3O, NQT mentor, Website Coordinator
Mrs Saroj Parmar SMSA
Mrs Dhruva Patel LSA Y1J
Mrs Kamlaben Patel Cleaner
Mrs Kokila Patel SMSA
Mrs Pooja Patel Bursar, GDPR Leader
Mrs Radha Patel SMSA
Miss Urvashi Patel Trainee teacher Y2P
Mrs Virbai Patel Cleaner
Mr Bhimji Patel Assistant Site Manager
Miss Samantha Primus-Gregory TA Y4A
Mrs Sivapoosamalar Ratnakumar Cook
Mr David (Larry) Reid TA Y4B
Ms Beverley Rhule TA Y2P; Netball coach
Mrs Sumur Rizwan Teacher, Y6R, RE Leader
Mr James Rose Music Teacher and Leader
Mr Igor Rubaninsky PPA teacher, PE Leader, Educ. Visit Coordinator
Miss Rokaya Saloojee TA YN
Mrs Umah Sathyarooban Teacher YRS, Art Leader
Ms Angela Scudder TA Y2B
Ms Ektaa Shah Admin Assistant
Mrs Heidi Shanker Head of School (Thur, Fri), Deputy Headteacher (Mon-Wed), Lower KS2 & CPD Leader, Numbers Count Teacher, Mathematics Leader
Mrs Karen Snyper LSA Y4A
Mrs Kajaluxmidevy Sockalingham Cook
Ms Sandra To Teacher, Y6T, acting Deputy Head Teacher, Upper KS2 Phase Leader, NQT mentor, KS2 Literacy Leader
Ms Ginette Trenchfield Teacher, YN, acting Deputy Head Teacher, EYFS Phase Leader, Assessment Leader
Mrs Zeynab Warsame SMSA EYFS
Mrs Irina Whittingham TA, KS1 Maths Intervention and ELS
      PPA am/ teacher in Y1A pm