Skip to content ↓

List of Governors

Title Name Term starts Term ends Status Position
Ms Rose Ashton 01/08/2008 N/A   Headteacher
Mr Martin Francis 01/03/2018 28/02/2022 LA Ch, CP, Tar Set
Ms Jessie Atack 01/01/2015 31/03/2019 Community VC, Literacy, PM, TS
Ms Ama Wiafe 02/02/2017 01/03/2021 Co-opted Governor
Mrs Heidi Shanker 22/05/2017 21/05/2021 Staff Governor
Mr Igor Rubaninsky 07/03/2018 06/03/2022 Staff Governor
Mr Harish Vagadia 14/06/2017 13/06/2021 Parent Governor
Mr Ibrahim Fahiye 02/03/2017 01/03/2021 Co-opted Governor
Ms Kate Crane 07/03/2018 06/03/2022 Community Governor
Ms Simoa-Geanina Roteliuc 17/01/2017 18/01/2021 Parent Governor
Ms Maryam Hargandhiwal 15/10/2015 14/10/2019 Parent Governor